Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Broseley

Ranking · Shropshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Broseley

Only 1 Broseley office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 7 on the register
Median sold price
£255k
63 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Harwoods The Estate AgentStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2008.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2008

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Broseley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Broseley market

Homes in Broseley’s postcode districts (TF12) sold for a median £255,000 across 63 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Shropshire · Fastest in TF12

Nearby: Shrewsbury · Market Drayton · Shropshire · Oswestry · Ludlow · Bridgnorth · Shifnal · Whitchurch

Best letting agents in Broseley

Not yet ranked

These Broseley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Harwood Estate Agents · High Fields Estate Agent · Lucy Roberts Powered By eXp · Stentons

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Broseley?

On the UK Agent Register score, Harwoods The Estate Agent ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Broseley (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2008.

How many estate agents are there in Broseley?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Broseley: 5 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Broseley?

A median £255,000 across 63 sales in its postcode districts (TF12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.