Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Blandford Forum

Ranking · Dorset · October 2026

The best estate agents in Blandford Forum

We rank 4 of Blandford Forum’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Forum Sales and Lettings leads, followed by Jackson-Stops & Staff Blandford and Connells. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 14 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
52
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£345k
334 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Forum Sales and LettingsStrongest on market presence: 52 homes for sale (agent website).68provisional · 25% data— 52agent website—
2Jackson-Stops & Staff BlandfordStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Jun 2025), trading since 2015.60provisional · 25% data— 2register records Jun 20252015
3ConnellsStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Jun 2025), trading since 1980.44provisional · 25% data— 1register records Jun 20251980
4Chaffers (Blandford) LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2013.30provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2013

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Blandford Forum

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Blandford Forum offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Blandford Forum market

Homes in Blandford Forum’s postcode districts (DT11) sold for a median £345,000 across 334 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Dorset · Fastest in DT11

Nearby: Dorchester · Weymouth · Wimborne · Ferndown · Sherborne · Wareham · Bridport · Shaftesbury · Gillingham · Swanage · Portland · Beaminster

Best letting agents in Blandford Forum

Not yet ranked

These Blandford Forum offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

DOMVS · Meyers Blandford Forum Ltd · Symonds & Sampson · Vivien Horder Estate Agents

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Blandford Forum?

On the UK Agent Register score, Forum Sales and Lettings ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Blandford Forum (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 52 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Blandford Forum?

14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Blandford Forum: 8 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

Which Blandford Forum agent has the most homes for sale?

Forum Sales and Lettings, with 52 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Blandford Forum?

A median £345,000 across 334 sales in its postcode districts (DT11) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.