Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Andover

Ranking · Test Valley · October 2026

The best estate agents in Andover

We rank 7 of Andover’s 14 estate agent offices on published evidence. Ashwells Estate Agents leads, followed by Connells and Bournes Estate Agents. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
7
of 21 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
18
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£292k
468 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Ashwells Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.78provisional · 25% data— 16agent website2010
2ConnellsStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1980.69provisional · 25% data— 12register records Sep 20251980
3Bournes Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2006.61provisional · 25% data— 8register records Sep 20252006
4Graham & CoStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2004.48provisional · 25% data— 3register records Oct 20252004
5Your MoveStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2019.48provisional · 25% data— 3register records Oct 20252019
6Belvoir AndoverStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2005.41provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2005
7Austin Hawk Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2011.30provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2011

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Andover

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Andover offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Andover market

Homes in Andover’s postcode districts (SP10) sold for a median £292,500 across 468 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 21 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Test Valley · Fastest in SP10

Nearby: Romsey · Test Valley

Best letting agents in Andover

Not yet ranked

These Andover offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bournes Town & Country · JM Estate Agents Ltd Powered by eXp · Langdown Properties Ltd · Martin & Co · Pearsons Estate Agents inc. Country Cousins Property Management · RJ Gallagher Lettings · evolve

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Andover?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ashwells Estate Agents ranks first of 7 estate agent offices in Andover (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.

How many estate agents are there in Andover?

21 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Andover: 14 handle sales and 19 handle lettings.

Which Andover agent has the most homes for sale?

Ashwells Estate Agents, with 16 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Andover?

A median £292,500 across 468 sales in its postcode districts (SP10) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.