Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Aldeburgh

Ranking · East Suffolk · October 2026

The best estate agents in Aldeburgh

Only 1 Aldeburgh office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 3 on the register
Median sold price
£546k
43 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1BedfordsStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).76provisional · 25% data— 10register records Aug 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Aldeburgh offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Aldeburgh market

Homes in Aldeburgh’s postcode districts (IP15) sold for a median £546,500 across 43 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 3 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in East Suffolk · Fastest in IP15

Nearby: Woodbridge · Lowestoft · Beccles · Felixstowe · East Suffolk · Bungay · Leiston · Saxmundham

Best letting agents in Aldeburgh

Not yet ranked

These Aldeburgh offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Cutler & Bond and Suffolk Coastal Estate Agents · Flick & Son Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Aldeburgh?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bedfords ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Aldeburgh (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).

How many estate agents are there in Aldeburgh?

3 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Aldeburgh: 3 handle sales and 2 handle lettings.

Which Aldeburgh agent has the most homes for sale?

Bedfords, with 10 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Aldeburgh?

A median £546,500 across 43 sales in its postcode districts (IP15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.