Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Telford

Ranking · Telford and Wrekin · October 2026

The best letting agents in Telford

Only 1 Telford office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 64 on the register
Homes to let tracked
13
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£218k
1,545 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Foden PropertyStrongest on market presence: 13 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.82provisional · 25% data— 13agent website2013

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Telford offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Telford market

Homes in Telford’s postcode districts (TF2, TF3, TF1, TF7, TF6, TF8, TF4) sold for a median £217,500 across 1,545 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 64 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Telford and Wrekin · Fastest in TF2 · Fastest in TF3 · Fastest in TF1 · Fastest in TF7 · Fastest in TF6 · Fastest in TF8

Nearby: Newport · Wellington

Best estate agents in Telford

Not yet ranked

These Telford offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AMT AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED · Alvaerium · Andrew Dixon & Company Limited · Annabel Church Ltd · Barbers · Belvoir Telford · Black & White Properties · Boydell Lettings · Coleman Estates · Courtney Downing Estates Ltd · D B Roberts & Partners · D B Roberts & Partners · D B Roberts & Partners · Da’ville Lettings · Fortum Management Ltd · GO RENT A HOME LTD · GPS Property Ltd · Halls Holdings Ltd · Happy House Lettings Ltd · Harwood The Estate Agent · IHOMES LETTING LIMITED · JENROSS Ltd · JR Lettings Limited · Julia Weston Sales & Lettings · MDS Properties Services Ltd · MS STAYS LTD · Mannleys Sales & Lettings · Newton Fallowell Telford · Nick Tart Estate Agents · Nick Tart Lettings · Noble Living (Nottingham) Limited · Nock Deighton (1831) Limited · Nock Deighton (1831) Limited · Peter Richardson Estates Ltd · Portfolio Sales Consultancy Limited · Sally Hedges · Shropshire PG Ltd · Signature Sales & Lettings · Smooth Accommodation Ltd · Tel4let Ltd · Telford Property Sales and Lettings · Victor and Steel Property · WOLFSTONE PROPERTY LTD · Winter Developments Ltd · Your Move · ZSC Developments LTD · da'ville lettings · oklet ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Telford?

On the UK Agent Register score, Foden Property ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Telford (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 13 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.

How many letting agents are there in Telford?

64 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Telford: 35 handle sales and 49 handle lettings.

Which Telford agent has the most homes to let?

Foden Property, with 13 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Telford?

A median £217,500 across 1,545 sales in its postcode districts (TF2, TF3, TF1, TF7, TF6, TF8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.