Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Stoke-On-Trent

Ranking · Stoke-on-Trent · October 2026

The best letting agents in Stoke-On-Trent

We rank 3 of Stoke-On-Trent’s 84 letting agent offices on published evidence. Findahome Online leads, followed by Dale & Collins and Georgia Piper Properties. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 100 on the register
Homes to let tracked
4
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£175k
2,938 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Findahome OnlineStrongest on market presence: 3 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2012.77provisional · 25% data— 3agent website2012
2Dale & CollinsStrongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.52provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2011
3Georgia Piper PropertiesStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2023.32provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2023

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Stoke-On-Trent offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Stoke-On-Trent market

Homes in Stoke-On-Trent’s postcode districts (ST11, ST3, ST10, ST2, ST6, ST8, ST1, ST4) sold for a median £175,000 across 2,938 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 100 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Stoke-on-Trent · Fastest in ST11 · Fastest in ST3 · Fastest in ST10 · Fastest in ST2 · Fastest in ST6 · Fastest in ST8

Best estate agents in Stoke-On-Trent

Not yet ranked

These Stoke-On-Trent offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Assured lettings and sales LTD · Auxilium Property Management · Belvoir (Newcastle-Under-Lyme) · Belvoir Stoke-on-Trent · BoltHaus Property Group Ltd · Brookside Allenby Ltd · Butters John Bee · Butters John Bee · Clive Austerberry Limited · Critchlow Estate Agents · Crown Estates and Property Management Limited · DJC Lettings · Docere Group Limited · FRONTIER PROPERTY CO. LTD · Five Towns Lettings Stoke LTD T/A Five Towns Lettings & Property Management · GJRproperty Limited · Gold Star Property Group Ltd · Golden Leaf Stays Limited · Greenpad · HYPE Lettings Ltd · Harris Lamb · Hylton Hill · J9 Property Ltd · JR Roberts Property Ltd · JSC ST Properties Limited · Jade Horizons Ltd. · James Brookes · James Du Pavey Independent Estate Agents · Jay Taylor Rental Services LTD · Keates · Keys · Keys · LD PROPERTY STOKE LIMITED · Leaders · Leaders · Leap Property Ltd · Love-Davies Properties Ltd · M H Properties · MS2C Developments Limited · Mailbox Estates LTD · Maria Rata · Marpen Property Agents Ltd · Martin & Co (Stoke on Trent) · Newton Fallowell · Nicholas Humphreys Estate Agent · Northwood (Stoke-on-Trent) Limited · Not in Use Stoke Property Lettings · One Agency Estate Agents Limited · PHENNIX · Park Terrace Property Agents Limited · Peach Property SA Ltd · Pillar Box Lettings · Pillar Box Property Management Limited · Platinum Property Marketing & Management Limited · Prime Living Estates · Priory Letting Services (Stoke on Trent) · Priory Property Services · Priory Property Services · QUICK LET STOKE LTD · Quality Estate Agents · Rebecca Elliott T/A RLE Residential Management · Reeds Rains · Rent Eaze LTD · Rob And Kelly Limited · Ronald Abraham · SJ-Homes Property Services Ltd · Samuel Makepeace Bespoke Estate Agents · Samuel Makepeace Lettings Ltd · Scarlett Stays Limited · SourcedTyli Ltd · Stoke Property Shop · The Acorn Progression Project CIC · Tower Properties · Wards Property Management Ltd · We Rent Any House South · Your Move · Your Move · Your Space Property Investment · homes2let and 4sale staffordshire housing services stoke on trent ltd · stone and barrow ltd · student home management services

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Stoke-On-Trent?

On the UK Agent Register score, Findahome Online ranks first of 3 letting agent offices in Stoke-On-Trent (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 3 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2012.

How many letting agents are there in Stoke-On-Trent?

100 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Stoke-On-Trent: 43 handle sales and 84 handle lettings.

Which Stoke-On-Trent agent has the most homes to let?

Findahome Online, with 3 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Stoke-On-Trent?

A median £175,000 across 2,938 sales in its postcode districts (ST11, ST3, ST10, ST2, ST6, ST8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.