Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Stalybridge

Ranking · Tameside · October 2026

The best letting agents in Stalybridge

Only 1 Stalybridge office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 14 on the register
Median sold price
£220k
264 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1A Wilson Estates LimitedStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2013

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Stalybridge offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Stalybridge market

Homes in Stalybridge’s postcode districts (SK15) sold for a median £220,000 across 264 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Tameside · Fastest in SK15

Nearby: Hyde · Denton · Ashton Under Lyne · Tameside

Best estate agents in Stalybridge

Not yet ranked

These Stalybridge offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alex Wilson t/a Hunters (Stalybridge) · Kammili Properties Ltd · Let Me Manchester Ltd · North Point Property Management Limited. · Sandip Patel · Tierney Property Management LTD · W C DAWSON & SON LIMITED · Walker Property Services · Waterloo Property Management (NW) Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Stalybridge?

On the UK Agent Register score, A Wilson Estates Limited ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Stalybridge (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.

How many letting agents are there in Stalybridge?

14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Stalybridge: 7 handle sales and 10 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Stalybridge?

A median £220,000 across 264 sales in its postcode districts (SK15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.