Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Portstewart

Ranking · Causeway Coast and Glens · October 2026

The best letting agents in Portstewart

Only 1 Portstewart office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 8 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Brankins Chartered Surveyors Property AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Portstewart offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Portstewart market

8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Causeway Coast and Glens · Fastest in BT55 · Fastest in BT56

Nearby: Coleraine · Causeway Coast and Glens · Limavady · Ballymoney

Best estate agents in Portstewart

Not yet ranked

These Portstewart offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Causeway Coast Rentals Ltd · LPG Property Management Ltd · Lemontree Lettings · North Coast Property Management · Philip Tweedie and Company

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Portstewart?

On the UK Agent Register score, Brankins Chartered Surveyors Property Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Portstewart (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Portstewart?

8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Portstewart: 4 handle sales and 6 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.