Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Peterborough

Ranking · North Northamptonshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Peterborough

Only 1 Peterborough office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 9 on the register
Median sold price
£370k
203 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1GoldsmithsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Peterborough offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Peterborough market

Homes in Peterborough’s postcode districts (PE8) sold for a median £370,000 across 203 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North Northamptonshire · Fastest in PE8

Nearby: Kettering · Wellingborough · Rushden · Thrapston · Corby · North Northamptonshire · Rothwell · Irthlingborough · Oundle

Best estate agents in Peterborough

Not yet ranked

These Peterborough offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bespoke luxury real estate limited · Christopher Plummer · Osprey Property

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Peterborough?

On the UK Agent Register score, Goldsmiths ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Peterborough (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Peterborough?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Peterborough: 7 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Peterborough?

A median £370,000 across 203 sales in its postcode districts (PE8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.