Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › North Ayrshire

Ranking · North Ayrshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in North Ayrshire

Only 1 North Ayrshire office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 9 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Ayrshire Letting and SalesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other North Ayrshire offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The North Ayrshire market

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North Ayrshire · Fastest in KA27 · Fastest in KA23 · Fastest in KA21 · Fastest in KA28 · Fastest in KA20 · Fastest in KA24

Nearby: Irvine · Largs

Best estate agents in North Ayrshire

Not yet ranked

These North Ayrshire offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Glow Homes Letting & Sales Ltd · MacKenzie Way · TF Scotland Properties Ltd · Welcome Homes Ayrshire

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in North Ayrshire?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ayrshire Letting and Sales ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in North Ayrshire (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.

How many letting agents are there in North Ayrshire?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in North Ayrshire: 7 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.