Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Morpeth

Ranking · Northumberland · October 2026

The best letting agents in Morpeth

Only 1 Morpeth office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 25 on the register
Homes to let tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£255k
888 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Ayre Property ServicesStrongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2022.82provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2022

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Morpeth offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Morpeth market

Homes in Morpeth’s postcode districts (NE61, NE65) sold for a median £255,000 across 888 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 25 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Northumberland · Fastest in NE61 · Fastest in NE65

Nearby: Hexham · Alnwick · Blyth · Ashington · Northumberland · Cramlington · Prudhoe · Berwick-upon-Tweed · Bedlington · Corbridge · Ponteland

Best estate agents in Morpeth

Not yet ranked

These Morpeth offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Aqua Lettings Ltd · Ashington Property Solutions Ltd · Chris Sayer · Clubwise UK Limited · Janet Wood T/A Jan Wood Properties · Jo Jo's Property Agents Ltd · Keith Pattinson Ltd · Mike Rogerson Estate Agents · NOVA 11 ESTATES LTD · Noreen Cowings · Our Agents LTD · Rickard Chartered Surveyors · Rook Matthews Sayer · SMITH HOUSING LIMITED · Sam Allan Estates · keys 2 lettings and property management

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Morpeth?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ayre Property Services ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Morpeth (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2022.

How many letting agents are there in Morpeth?

25 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Morpeth: 14 handle sales and 17 handle lettings.

Which Morpeth agent has the most homes to let?

Ayre Property Services, with 1 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Morpeth?

A median £255,000 across 888 sales in its postcode districts (NE61, NE65) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.