Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Loughborough

Ranking · Charnwood · October 2026

The best letting agents in Loughborough

Only 1 Loughborough office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 92 on the register
Median sold price
£265k
1,459 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Freckeltons Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2003.88provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2003

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Loughborough offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Loughborough market

Homes in Loughborough’s postcode districts (LE11, LE12) sold for a median £265,000 across 1,459 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 92 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Charnwood · Fastest in LE11 · Fastest in LE12

Nearby: Rothley · Shepshed · Syston · Thurmaston

Best estate agents in Loughborough

Not yet ranked

These Loughborough offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ANDREW EAST LTD T/A Toplets Student Accommodation · ASHA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED · Alexanders Property Services · An Pu · B&W Lettings & Management Ltd · BNR Block Management Ltd · BNR Lettings & Sales · BNR Student Lettings Ltd · Belvoir Loughborough · Berkley Estate Agents Limited · Broadley Pierce Property Ltd · Debra Hardingham · Donkey Digs Limited · ENABLE LETTINGS AND MANAGEMENT LTD · Edwards (Sales and Lettings) · Ensignia Property Ltd · Frank Innes · Gan Lu · HOLDERS ESTATES LIMITED · Hamlets Ltd · Hamlets Ltd. Property Letting & Management · House2Homes Estate Agency Limited · Huntleys · J Parker Properties Ltd · JD Home Investments Limited · John German · John German · KP Lettings & Management Ltd · Katy Wilson Property Ltd · Kazi Properties and Solutions LTD · Kings Property Management and Lettings Ltd · Krishna Agencies · LEGACY UK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED · Le Pu · Leaders · Leaders · Lee-breedon properties · Libo Si · Ling Pu · MAYES PROPERTIES GROUP LTD · Mather Jamie Ltd · Melbourne Sales and Lets · My house key Limited · Nick Humphreys · ORANGE BIRMINGHAM II LIMITED · ORANGE BRISTOL LIMITED · ORANGE LEEDS LIMITED · Oaks + Land Ltd · Olive Leaf Lettings Ltd · Orange Bath Ltd · Orange Cardiff Limited · Orange Exeter Ltd · Orange Leicester Ltd · Orange Liverpool Limited · Orange Loughborough Ltd · Orange Manchester Ltd · Orange Newcastle Ltd · Orange Nottingham Ltd · Orange York Ltd · Relocation management services limited · Revolt Real Estate Ltd · Richard Harrison Estate Agents and Valuers Ltd · Ryan Hill LTD · SBK Lettings · Sheldon Bosley Knight · Shm Lettings ltd · Sinclair Estate Agents Ltd · Sinclair Estate Agents Ltd · Smiths Property Midlands Limited · WILLIAM HOMES PROPERTY LTD · White House Estates & Finance · William H Brown · Yield Community Limited · Your Move · Your Move Nottingham · loc8me Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Loughborough?

On the UK Agent Register score, Freckeltons Estate Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Loughborough (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2003.

How many letting agents are there in Loughborough?

92 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Loughborough: 36 handle sales and 77 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Loughborough?

A median £265,000 across 1,459 sales in its postcode districts (LE11, LE12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.