Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Llantwit Major

Ranking · Vale of Glamorgan · October 2026

The best letting agents in Llantwit Major

Only 1 Llantwit Major office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 9 on the register
Median sold price
£295k
123 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Anthony Brown Estate Agents LtdStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2002.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2002

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Llantwit Major offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Llantwit Major market

Homes in Llantwit Major’s postcode districts (CF61) sold for a median £295,000 across 123 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Vale of Glamorgan · Fastest in CF61

Nearby: Barry · Penarth · Cowbridge · Dinas Powys

Best estate agents in Llantwit Major

Not yet ranked

These Llantwit Major offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Brighter Moves Limited · Cardiff Property Space · Chris Davies Estate Agents · Clive Hartley · Colston Lettings Limited · Peppermint Grove Property · Robert Morgan Trading as Brighter Moves

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Llantwit Major?

On the UK Agent Register score, Anthony Brown Estate Agents Ltd ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Llantwit Major (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2002.

How many letting agents are there in Llantwit Major?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Llantwit Major: 3 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Llantwit Major?

A median £295,000 across 123 sales in its postcode districts (CF61) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.