Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Hull

Ranking · Kingston upon Hull, City of · October 2026

The best letting agents in Hull

Only 1 Hull office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 110 on the register
Median sold price
£162k
3,722 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Frank Hill & Son (Auctioneers & Valuers) LtdStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1982.88provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1982

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hull offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hull market

Homes in Hull’s postcode districts (HU10, HU12, HU13, HU4, HU11, HU16, HU14, HU5) sold for a median £162,500 across 3,722 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 110 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Kingston upon Hull, City of · Fastest in HU10 · Fastest in HU12 · Fastest in HU13 · Fastest in HU4 · Fastest in HU11 · Fastest in HU16

Best estate agents in Hull

Not yet ranked

These Hull offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Accommodation Centre (Hull) Ltd · All About Homes · Apex Hull Ltd · Belvoir Hull · C J Property Services · C.K. Lettings Property Management Limited · Comstar Property Ltd T/A Lovelle Estate Agency · Crest Lets Ltd · DUV PROPERTIES LIMITED · E Addy & Company · Eazyrooms Ltd · Gecko Property · Gro Residential Management · HD Property · HOMELINK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD T/A MODERN LIVING · HORIZON ESTATES HULL LTD · HULL HOUSING LETTING AND MANAGMENT LTD · Hanbeck Estate Agents · Harclo Lets Ltd · Headstart Properties UK Ltd · Higson Homes Ltd · Holderness Lets Limited · Home Estates Ltd · Hull Property Centre Ltd · Hullidays ltd · JD QUALITY LETTINGS LIMITED · JKT Property · John P Dennis & Son Ltd · Julia Low · KK Accommodation Hull LTD · KKACCOMMODATION LETS LTD · Kensington Devlopments (UK) Ltd · Kexgill Limited · LETS RENT HULL LIMITED · Let’s Move Sales & Lettings · Lime Property · Linley & Simpson · Litonics Homes Ltd · Living Space Property Ltd T/A Porters · Loc8me (Hull) · Longman Jones Ltd · Lucky Move · MALTINGS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (HULL) LIMITED · MRC Estate & Letting Agents · Mypad · Mypad · Myton Gate Property · NJM Investment Consultancy Limited · Neil Kaye Estate Agents (Hull) Ltd · Northwood (Hull Central) · OG Management Services LTD · Orange Hull Ltd · Oscars Estate Agents Ltd · Panda Lettings & Estates LTD · Panda Property Ltd · Pink Property Ltd · Plats Properties Ltd · Preston Womens Centre · Pryme Properties LTD · Quick Keys Lettings Agents · R R Leonard & Son · RURU PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD · Real Property Group UK · Reeds Rains · Reeds Rains · Rent Residential Limited · Rezee Ltd · Rroshi Homes ltd · Simply Students · Starlight property and maintenance LTD · Strada Homes Ltd · Symonds + Greenham · THE ONLINE LANDLORD LIMITED · Tulip Student Living · Unicom · Urban Property (Hull) Ltd · Vash Property Ltd · Vesta Properties Solutions Ltd · WHITTLE PROPERTIES LTD T/A Hull 2 Let · Wardbright Properties Ltd · William H Brown · William H Brown · Zest

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Hull?

On the UK Agent Register score, Frank Hill & Son (Auctioneers & Valuers) Ltd ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Hull (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1982.

How many letting agents are there in Hull?

110 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hull: 47 handle sales and 84 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Hull?

A median £162,500 across 3,722 sales in its postcode districts (HU10, HU12, HU13, HU4, HU11, HU16) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.