Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Hereford

Ranking · Herefordshire, County of · October 2026

The best letting agents in Hereford

Only 2 Hereford offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 43 on the register
Homes to let tracked
5
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£280k
1,165 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Diamond Sales & Lettings (Hereford) LtdStrongest on market presence: 4 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2017.67provisional · 25% data— 4agent website2017
2GlassHouse PropertiesStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.37provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hereford offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hereford market

Homes in Hereford’s postcode districts (HR4, HR2, HR1) sold for a median £280,000 across 1,165 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 43 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Herefordshire, County of · Fastest in HR4 · Fastest in HR2 · Fastest in HR1

Nearby: Kington · Ross-On-Wye · Leominster · Ledbury · Rotherwas

Best estate agents in Hereford

Not yet ranked

These Hereford offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Arena Lettings · Arkwright Owens · Balfours · Berrys · Brightwells Ltd · Brookes Bliss Limited · CROSS AND JAMES ( COMMERCIAL ) LIMITED · Cobb Amos · Connells · Evoke Property Ltd · FLINT AND COOK LIMITED · G n M Property Ltd · Haystack Property Ltd · Hereford Lettings · Howells Property Management Ltd · JC Properties (Hfd) Ltd · Jackson Property · K E M Ltd trading as Kirby Estates · Move Happy · Mr. Nigel Ward T/A Nigel Ward & Co · Nicholas Craddock Estate Agents · Northwood (Hereford) Limited · Relo Limited · Rizzi Property Ltd · Simply House Lettings Ltd · Studens Limited · Sunderlands · The Good Estate Agent Hereford · Tribeliving Limited · Trivett Hicks · Watkins Rural Limited · Williams Estate Agents (Hereford) Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Hereford?

On the UK Agent Register score, Diamond Sales & Lettings (Hereford) Ltd ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Hereford (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 4 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2017.

How many letting agents are there in Hereford?

43 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hereford: 24 handle sales and 34 handle lettings.

Which Hereford agent has the most homes to let?

Diamond Sales & Lettings (Hereford) Ltd, with 4 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Hereford?

A median £280,000 across 1,165 sales in its postcode districts (HR4, HR2, HR1) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.