Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Hayling Island

Ranking · Havant · October 2026

The best letting agents in Hayling Island

Only 1 Hayling Island office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 8 on the register
Homes to let tracked
2
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£350k
243 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Arden & WayStrongest on market presence: 2 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2017.82provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2017

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hayling Island offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hayling Island market

Homes in Hayling Island’s postcode districts (PO11) sold for a median £350,000 across 243 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Havant · Fastest in PO11

Nearby: Waterlooville · Havant · Emsworth

Best estate agents in Hayling Island

Not yet ranked

These Hayling Island offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Geoff Foot Letting Agents · Hayling Property · SOUTHCOAST ESTATES MANAGEMENT LTD · Sourced East Portsmouth Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Hayling Island?

On the UK Agent Register score, Arden & Way ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Hayling Island (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2017.

How many letting agents are there in Hayling Island?

8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hayling Island: 6 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

Which Hayling Island agent has the most homes to let?

Arden & Way, with 2 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Hayling Island?

A median £350,000 across 243 sales in its postcode districts (PO11) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.