Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Hamilton

Ranking · South Lanarkshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Hamilton

Only 1 Hamilton office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 15 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Excel Sales & LettingStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2011

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hamilton offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hamilton market

15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in South Lanarkshire · Fastest in ML3

Nearby: South Lanarkshire · Lanark · East Kilbride

Best estate agents in Hamilton

Not yet ranked

These Hamilton offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Countrywide North · Igloo · Lanarkshire Letting & Sales · Marianto Limited · Residence Estate Agents · Residence Property Letting Limited · Scullion Law · Slater Hogg & Howison · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Hamilton?

On the UK Agent Register score, Excel Sales & Letting ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Hamilton (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.

How many letting agents are there in Hamilton?

15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hamilton: 12 handle sales and 10 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.