Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Grantham

Ranking · South Kesteven · October 2026

The best letting agents in Grantham

Only 1 Grantham office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 36 on the register
Homes to let tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£220k
654 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Charles DysonStrongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2010.82provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2010

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Grantham offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Grantham market

Homes in Grantham’s postcode districts (NG33, NG31) sold for a median £220,000 across 654 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in South Kesteven · Fastest in NG33 · Fastest in NG31

Nearby: Stamford · Bourne · Market Deeping · South Kesteven · Peterborough

Best estate agents in Grantham

Not yet ranked

These Grantham offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

A1 Estates Ltd · Appleby Estate Management Ltd · Belvoir Grantham · Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd · Buckminster Management Ltd · Choices Lettings · Commercial List Ltd · Connells · Coral James · East Midlands Property Management Ltd · EweMove (Sleaford and Grantham South) Limited · Martin & Co (Grantham) · Mr & Mrs Clarke · Newton Fallowell Limited · Northwood GB Ltd · Parslow Gerard · Picador Properties Ltd · Pigott & Hall · Pygott & Crone · Smart Street Property Ltd · The Ruby Group Ltd · WOLFF PACK LETTINGS LTD · William H Brown · Wolff Pack ltd · jg property group ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Grantham?

On the UK Agent Register score, Charles Dyson ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Grantham (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2010.

How many letting agents are there in Grantham?

36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Grantham: 21 handle sales and 26 handle lettings.

Which Grantham agent has the most homes to let?

Charles Dyson, with 1 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Grantham?

A median £220,000 across 654 sales in its postcode districts (NG33, NG31) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.