Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Elgin

Ranking · Moray · October 2026

The best letting agents in Elgin

Only 2 Elgin offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 13 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1A B & S Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2007.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2007
2Bowlts Chartered SurveyorsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1991.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1991

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Elgin offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Elgin market

13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Moray · Fastest in IV30

Nearby: Moray

Best estate agents in Elgin

Not yet ranked

These Elgin offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ARANCI & FIRTH PROPERTIES LTD · Belvoir Lettings (Moray) · Grampian Property Centre · Peter Graham & Associates LLP · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Elgin?

On the UK Agent Register score, A B & S Estate Agents ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Elgin (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2007.

How many letting agents are there in Elgin?

13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Elgin: 11 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.