Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Downpatrick

Ranking · Newry, Mourne and Down · October 2026

The best letting agents in Downpatrick

Only 1 Downpatrick office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 12 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Alexander Reid & FrazerStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Downpatrick offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Downpatrick market

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Newry, Mourne and Down · Fastest in BT30

Nearby: Newry · Newcastle · Kilkeel · Saintfield

Best estate agents in Downpatrick

Not yet ranked

These Downpatrick offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ALFA PROPERTY LTD · APP Management · Jackson and Son Estates Ltd · Lecale Lettings & Management · North Down Property Sales · Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons · Quinn Estate Agents · Stephen Carson & Co · TT Properties Ltd · Tanya Graham

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Downpatrick?

On the UK Agent Register score, Alexander Reid & Frazer ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Downpatrick (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Downpatrick?

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Downpatrick: 5 handle sales and 11 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.