Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Cheshunt

Ranking · Broxbourne · October 2026

The best letting agents in Cheshunt

Only 2 Cheshunt offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 28 on the register
Median sold price
£440k
544 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Atish Luchmun powered by eXpStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2020.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2020
2Create Property ServicesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2019.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Cheshunt offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Cheshunt market

Homes in Cheshunt’s postcode districts (EN8, EN7) sold for a median £440,000 across 544 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 28 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Broxbourne · Fastest in EN8 · Fastest in EN7

Nearby: Hoddesdon · Broxbourne · Goffs Oak · Waltham Cross

Best estate agents in Cheshunt

Not yet ranked

These Cheshunt offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AStar Stays · CSJ Ltd · Christopher Stokes · Daniel Thomas Esate Agents LTD · Dariusz Lamch · Dream Key Estates Ltd T/A National Estates · H&L Property Investment Ltd · Houchin Properties · Kings Lettings LLP · Lanes Lettings · Millennium Management Limited · Novum property services ltd · Paul Wallace Estate and Letting Agent · Roberto and Co · Saints Property Services · Shepherds Estate Agent · Simplicity Lets · Woodhouse Property Consultants Ltd · Your Property Group London Limited · ZAIZ PROPERTIES LTD · secure property estates ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Cheshunt?

On the UK Agent Register score, Atish Luchmun powered by eXp ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Cheshunt (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2020.

How many letting agents are there in Cheshunt?

28 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Cheshunt: 11 handle sales and 23 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Cheshunt?

A median £440,000 across 544 sales in its postcode districts (EN8, EN7) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.