Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Carrickfergus

Ranking · Mid and East Antrim · October 2026

The best letting agents in Carrickfergus

Only 2 Carrickfergus offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 13 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Balmoral EstatesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).46provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—
2Gareth Mills Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).46provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Carrickfergus offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Carrickfergus market

13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Mid and East Antrim · Fastest in BT38

Nearby: Larne · Ballymena · Mid and East Antrim

Best estate agents in Carrickfergus

Not yet ranked

These Carrickfergus offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Balmy stays Limited · ESK Property Belfast LTD · Fergus Properties · HUNTER CAMPBELL ESTATE AGENTS · Jafes Properties · Reeds Rains Carrickfergus · Sandra Pyper Property Management Limited · Southbank Residential (NI) Ltd · The Rental Partnership(Carrickfergus) Ltd.

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Carrickfergus?

On the UK Agent Register score, Balmoral Estates ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Carrickfergus (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Carrickfergus?

13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Carrickfergus: 6 handle sales and 11 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.