Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Bradford

Ranking · Bradford · October 2026

The best letting agents in Bradford

We rank 3 of Bradford’s 100 letting agent offices on published evidence. Armaani Estates leads, followed by Bradford Estates and Dinsdales Estates. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 116 on the register
Median sold price
£174k
3,568 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Armaani EstatesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2025.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2025
2Bradford EstatesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2018.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2018
3Dinsdales EstatesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2017.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2017

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Bradford offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Bradford market

Homes in Bradford’s postcode districts (BD3, BD4, BD10, BD6, BD15, BD8, BD5, BD1) sold for a median £174,500 across 3,568 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 116 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Bradford · Fastest in BD3 · Fastest in BD4 · Fastest in BD10 · Fastest in BD6 · Fastest in BD15 · Fastest in BD8

Nearby: Ilkley · Keighley · Shipley · Bingley · Baildon

Best estate agents in Bradford

Not yet ranked

These Bradford offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AA PROPERTIES (BRADFORD) LTD · ADW HOLDINGS lTD · About time property services ltd · Alan Slater Property Services Limited · Alan Slater Property Services Ltd · Alexander Noble Ltd · BLACK CASTLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD · BPR RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL LTD · Bibi Investments Ltd. · Biscayne Residential Properties Limited · Blackhorse Property Management Ltd · Blackstone bfd property · Bradford Properties Yorkshire ltd · Bradlon Developments Ltd · Bronte Estate Agents · Cedar Care Group CIC · Cedar Housing Solutions LTD · City Park Rentals · Citywide Property Group Limited · EASYMOVES PROPERTIES LTD · Easy Homez Limited · Eden Harry Property Solutions Ltd · Eternal Nights Limited · FPM · Fence Property Management Services Ltd · Flipstone Estates Limited · Foundations Property Group · Fourteen and Nine Estate LTD · Franka & Partners Properties Limited · Homelets inc Homesales · Homestead Properties Management Ltd · Hunters · JC Property investments (Yorkshire) Ltd · Jamnat Ltd · Jmail Assets Limited · Josephs property development Ltd · K2 Lettings and Management LTD · KAMAR INVESTMENTS LTD · Katchunga property solution ltd · LMBH LTD · Leedham Sourcing Solutions LTD · Letz Move · Locate Properties UK Limited · Ludberry Living · M.I.Eliteproperties ltd · MERIDIAN DEVELOPMENTS AND SALES LIMITED · Manzil Property Management LTD · Martin Lonsdale Estates · McCoy Estates Management Ltd · MoveUp Property Services · Mr David Pollard · NMA Property Services Int Ltd · Opel Services Ltd · Open House Estate Agents · Opulent Edge LTD · PWS Property Ltd · Patchett Group · Pink Elephant Sales & Lettings · Premier Housing Bradford Ltd · Property Ladder Nationwide · Property Link BFD Limited · Pstephenson Limited · R J Housing Ltd · R@W LOGISTICS LIMITED · RCP Move ltd · RENT-A-SMILE PROPERTY LETTING & MANAGEMENT LIMITED · Righthaus Properties Ltd · Robert Watts Property Management · S Property Solutions LTD · SWANN SERVICES (PROPERTY) LIMITED · Shehena Chowdhury · Smart Moves Group · Smart Step Properties Ltd · Smile Property Solutions Ltd · Squarefoot · Starkeys Management Services Ltd · Stratten Group Ltd · Student Moves · Sugdens · Tenanted Property Sales LTD · Tera Property Group Ltd · The Arc Suites LTD · The Lettings Club LTD · Think Homes Ltd · Townend Estate Agents · Trustmark property management Ltd · WS Residential · WW Estates · WW Estates (Bolton Junction) Ltd · Whitegates (Bradford) · Whitehall Properties · Whitney’s Property Ltd · William H Brown · Yorkshire Property Deals Ltd · Your Choice Estate Agents · Zhiva Property Group · compass property solutions ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Bradford?

On the UK Agent Register score, Armaani Estates ranks first of 3 letting agent offices in Bradford (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2025.

How many letting agents are there in Bradford?

116 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Bradford: 37 handle sales and 100 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Bradford?

A median £174,500 across 3,568 sales in its postcode districts (BD3, BD4, BD10, BD6, BD15, BD8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.