Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Bognor Regis

Ranking · Arun · October 2026

The best letting agents in Bognor Regis

Only 1 Bognor Regis office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 45 on the register
Median sold price
£320k
967 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Farndell Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.87provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2024

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Bognor Regis offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Bognor Regis market

Homes in Bognor Regis’s postcode districts (PO22, PO21) sold for a median £320,000 across 967 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 45 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Arun · Fastest in PO22 · Fastest in PO21

Nearby: Rustington · Littlehampton · Arundel · Angmering

Best estate agents in Bognor Regis

Not yet ranked

These Bognor Regis offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Abacus Letting Services · Alison McCarey Powered by eXp · Beachway Management Ltd · Central Room Rentals Ltd · Centre Point Lettings · Charlotte Turner · Clarkes Estates · Clarkes Lettings · CoastaLET · Coastguards Estate Agents · Cubitt & West · ESLB INVESTMENTS LIMITED · FSG Property Ltd · First Managements Ltd t/a Hurst Managements · Fox & Sons · Henry Adams Lettings · Just4Bungalows · King & Chasemore · Leaders · Little Oaks Estates Ltd · Many Rooms Lettings Ltd · Martin & Co (Bognor Regis) · Oyster Estates · PS & B – Lettings Limited · Phoenix Residential Lettings Limited · Serene Property Solutions Ltd · Sims Williams · Southernbrook Lettings Ltd · TM Burrows & Partners · ViZsion Properties Limited · Whitlocks Estate Agents · Your Move · comfyrooms2rent ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Bognor Regis?

On the UK Agent Register score, Farndell Estate Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Bognor Regis (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.

How many letting agents are there in Bognor Regis?

45 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Bognor Regis: 26 handle sales and 34 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Bognor Regis?

A median £320,000 across 967 sales in its postcode districts (PO22, PO21) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.