Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Blackburn

Ranking · Blackburn with Darwen · October 2026

The best letting agents in Blackburn

Only 1 Blackburn office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 35 on the register
Homes to let tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£175k
1,092 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Crown Estate and Letting AgentsStrongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 1agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Blackburn offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Blackburn market

Homes in Blackburn’s postcode districts (BB1, BB2) sold for a median £174,950 across 1,092 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 35 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Blackburn with Darwen · Fastest in BB1 · Fastest in BB2

Nearby: Darwen

Best estate agents in Blackburn

Not yet ranked

These Blackburn offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

A to Z Lettings · ANTHONY DAWSON REAL ESTATE LIMITED · Advance Eco Solutions LTD · Assured Estate Agents · BrickFound Wealth Ltd · Diamond Estate Agents Ltd · Duffins Estate Agents Ltd · Eleanor Sinclair Property Expert · Entwistle Green · Five star property sales & lettings ltd · Harris Properties Management Ltd · Hashim Estate Agents · Holdens Chartered Surveyors & Building Consultancy · Hunt4houses limited · Lock And Key Estate Agents · MOJO PROPERTIES LIMITED · Mayet Estates Ltd · Misbah rahman · Mrs L Burgess & Mrs J Marsden · Nicholas Taylor · Oak Leigh Sales & Lettings Ltd · Quick Move Estate Agency · Shannon Kelly, eXp · Stones Young Sales and Lettings · Thomas V Shaw & Co Ltd · Urban West Properties Ltd · Valentine Properties ltd · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Blackburn?

On the UK Agent Register score, Crown Estate and Letting Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Blackburn (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Blackburn?

35 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Blackburn: 15 handle sales and 29 handle lettings.

Which Blackburn agent has the most homes to let?

Crown Estate and Letting Agents, with 1 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Blackburn?

A median £174,950 across 1,092 sales in its postcode districts (BB1, BB2) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.