Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Wollaton

Ranking · Nottingham · October 2026

The best estate agents in Wollaton

Only 1 Wollaton office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 3 on the register
Median sold price
£245k
489 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Pygott & CroneStrongest on market presence: 35 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2007.82provisional · 25% data— 35register records Sep 20252007

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Wollaton offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Wollaton market

Homes in Wollaton’s postcode districts (NG8) sold for a median £245,000 across 489 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 3 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Nottingham · Fastest in NG8

Nearby: Nottingham

Best letting agents in Wollaton

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Wollaton?

On the UK Agent Register score, Pygott & Crone ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Wollaton (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 35 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2007.

How many estate agents are there in Wollaton?

3 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Wollaton: 1 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

Which Wollaton agent has the most homes for sale?

Pygott & Crone, with 35 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Wollaton?

A median £245,000 across 489 sales in its postcode districts (NG8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.