Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Winnersh

Ranking · Wokingham · October 2026

The best estate agents in Winnersh

Only 1 Winnersh office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 9 on the register
Median sold price
£480k
319 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Prospect Estate AgencyStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2009.82provisional · 25% data— 4register records Oct 20252009

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Winnersh offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Winnersh market

Homes in Winnersh’s postcode districts (RG41) sold for a median £480,000 across 319 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wokingham · Fastest in RG41

Nearby: Wokingham · Twyford · Woodley · Earley · Shinfield

Best letting agents in Winnersh

Not yet ranked

These Winnersh offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Premier Homes of Distinction

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Winnersh?

On the UK Agent Register score, Prospect Estate Agency ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Winnersh (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2009.

How many estate agents are there in Winnersh?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Winnersh: 2 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Winnersh agent has the most homes for sale?

Prospect Estate Agency, with 4 (register records Oct 2025).

What do homes sell for in Winnersh?

A median £480,000 across 319 sales in its postcode districts (RG41) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.