Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Warwick

Ranking · Warwick · October 2026

The best estate agents in Warwick

We rank 9 of Warwick’s 21 estate agent offices on published evidence. ehB Residential leads, followed by Connells and Hawkesford. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
9
of 44 on the register
Median sold price
£380k
968 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1ehB ResidentialStrongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2009.79provisional · 25% data— 21register records Sep 20252009
2ConnellsStrongest on market presence: 19 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1980.72provisional · 25% data— 19register records Oct 20251980
3HawkesfordStrongest on market presence: 18 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).59provisional · 25% data— 18register records Oct 2025—
4R A BennettStrongest on market presence: 11 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1964.59provisional · 25% data— 11register records Oct 20251964
5MargettsStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.52provisional · 25% data— 10register records Oct 20252014
6Kingsman Estate Agents LtdStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2017.45provisional · 25% data— 6register records Sep 20252017
7RDR DassaurStrongest on trust and longevity: 4 homes for sale (register records Feb 2025), trading since 2020.39provisional · 25% data— 4register records Feb 20252020
8Godfrey-PaytonStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).26provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 2025—
9Ginger Lifestyle LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2015.25provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2015

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Warwick

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Warwick offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Warwick market

Homes in Warwick’s postcode districts (CV35, CV34, B94, CV33) sold for a median £379,996 across 968 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 44 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Warwick · Fastest in CV35 · Fastest in CV34 · Fastest in B94 · Fastest in CV33

Nearby: Leamington Spa · Kenilworth

Best letting agents in Warwick

Not yet ranked

These Warwick offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Colebrook Seccombes · Connells · Cooke Watts & Co · DC & Son, Lapworth Limited t/a Yopa · EweMove Solihull · EweMove Warwick & Snitterfield · Fat Birds Cafe · Fine Homes · Natalie Christopher Estate Agents Limited · Peter Clarke · Sheldon Bosley Knight · Valentini Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Warwick?

On the UK Agent Register score, ehB Residential ranks first of 9 estate agent offices in Warwick (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2009.

How many estate agents are there in Warwick?

44 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Warwick: 21 handle sales and 33 handle lettings.

Which Warwick agent has the most homes for sale?

ehB Residential, with 21 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Warwick?

A median £379,996 across 968 sales in its postcode districts (CV35, CV34, B94, CV33) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.