Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Totton

Ranking · New Forest · October 2026

The best estate agents in Totton

We rank 3 of Totton’s 3 estate agent offices on published evidence. Mann Countrywide leads, followed by Austin & Wyatt and Brantons. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 5 on the register
Median sold price
£335k
474 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Mann CountrywideStrongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.72provisional · 25% data— 29register records Sep 20251964
2Austin & WyattStrongest on trust and longevity: 26 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.42provisional · 25% data— 26register records Sep 20251964
3BrantonsStrongest on trust and longevity: 26 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2006.42provisional · 25% data— 26register records Sep 20252006

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Totton

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Totton offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Totton market

Homes in Totton’s postcode districts (SO40) sold for a median £335,000 across 474 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in New Forest · Fastest in SO40

Nearby: New Milton · Lymington · Ringwood · Lyndhurst · Fordingbridge · Brockenhurst · Burley

Best letting agents in Totton

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Totton?

On the UK Agent Register score, Mann Countrywide ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Totton (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.

How many estate agents are there in Totton?

5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Totton: 3 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Totton agent has the most homes for sale?

Mann Countrywide, with 29 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Totton?

A median £335,000 across 474 sales in its postcode districts (SO40) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.