Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Tadley

Ranking · Basingstoke and Deane · October 2026

The best estate agents in Tadley

Only 2 Tadley offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 12 on the register
Median sold price
£415k
291 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Gascoigne-PeesStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.67provisional · 25% data— 7register records Aug 20251964
2Belvoir TadleyStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2015.37provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20252015

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Tadley

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Tadley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Tadley market

Homes in Tadley’s postcode districts (RG26) sold for a median £415,000 across 291 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Basingstoke and Deane · Fastest in RG26

Nearby: Basingstoke · Basingstoke and Deane

Best letting agents in Tadley

Not yet ranked

These Tadley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Emily Joy eXp · Parkers Estate Agents · QPS Homes · Samsome and George · Sansome & George · Sansome & George

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Tadley?

On the UK Agent Register score, Gascoigne-Pees ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Tadley (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.

How many estate agents are there in Tadley?

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Tadley: 8 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

Which Tadley agent has the most homes for sale?

Gascoigne-Pees, with 7 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Tadley?

A median £415,000 across 291 sales in its postcode districts (RG26) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.