Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Syston

Ranking · Charnwood · October 2026

The best estate agents in Syston

Only 1 Syston office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 4 on the register
Median sold price
£320k
682 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Newton Fallowell (LFE)Strongest on market presence: 24 homes for sale (register records Feb 2025), trading since 2014.82provisional · 25% data— 24register records Feb 20252014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Syston offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Syston market

Homes in Syston’s postcode districts (LE7) sold for a median £320,000 across 682 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Charnwood · Fastest in LE7

Nearby: Loughborough · Rothley · Shepshed · Thurmaston

Best letting agents in Syston

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Syston?

On the UK Agent Register score, Newton Fallowell (LFE) ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Syston (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 24 homes for sale (register records Feb 2025), trading since 2014.

How many estate agents are there in Syston?

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Syston: 1 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Syston agent has the most homes for sale?

Newton Fallowell (LFE), with 24 (register records Feb 2025).

What do homes sell for in Syston?

A median £320,000 across 682 sales in its postcode districts (LE7) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.