Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Surrey Heath

Ranking · Surrey Heath · October 2026

The best estate agents in Surrey Heath

We rank 3 of Surrey Heath’s 5 estate agent offices on published evidence. Howlands Sales & Lettings leads, followed by Seymours and Vickery. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 8 on the register
Median sold price
£510k
208 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Howlands Sales & LettingsStrongest on market presence: 13 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2013.72provisional · 25% data— 13register records Sep 20252013
2SeymoursStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2022.52provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252022
3VickeryStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1989.32provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 20251989

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Surrey Heath

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Surrey Heath offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Surrey Heath market

Homes in Surrey Heath’s postcode districts (GU19, GU20, GU18) sold for a median £510,000 across 208 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Surrey Heath · Fastest in GU19 · Fastest in GU20 · Fastest in GU18

Nearby: Camberley · Frimley

Best letting agents in Surrey Heath

Not yet ranked

These Surrey Heath offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Chatterton Rees · Edwards & Elliott

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Surrey Heath?

On the UK Agent Register score, Howlands Sales & Lettings ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Surrey Heath (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 13 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2013.

How many estate agents are there in Surrey Heath?

8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Surrey Heath: 5 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Surrey Heath agent has the most homes for sale?

Howlands Sales & Lettings, with 13 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Surrey Heath?

A median £510,000 across 208 sales in its postcode districts (GU19, GU20, GU18) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.