Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Stirling

Ranking · Stirling · October 2026

The best estate agents in Stirling

We rank 6 of Stirling’s 17 estate agent offices on published evidence. Debbie Williams Homes leads, followed by Your Property Matters Scotland- First Choice Property Auctions and Cathedral City Estates. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
6
of 23 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
59
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Debbie Williams HomesStrongest on market presence: 23 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.77provisional · 25% data— 23agent website2019
2Your Property Matters Scotland- First Choice Property AuctionsStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.67provisional · 25% data— 16agent website2023
3Cathedral City EstatesStrongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2012.63provisional · 25% data— 15agent website2012
4B-Spoke Mortgages & Property ManagementStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.47provisional · 25% data— 3agent website2007
5Bastion Property Management LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.37provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2010
6West HomesStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).5provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Stirling

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Stirling offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Stirling market

23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Stirling · Fastest in FK8 · Fastest in FK9 · Fastest in FK15 · Fastest in FK7 · Fastest in G63 · Fastest in FK17

Best letting agents in Stirling

Not yet ranked

These Stirling offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Allen & Harris · Clyde Property · Halliday Homes · Halliday Properties (Lettings) Ltd · Homes For You · Martin & Co (Stirling) · McLean & Stewart · Monarch Estate Agent & Legal & Conveyancing Services · Property Bureau · Slater Hogg & Howison · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Stirling?

On the UK Agent Register score, Debbie Williams Homes ranks first of 6 estate agent offices in Stirling (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 23 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.

How many estate agents are there in Stirling?

23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Stirling: 17 handle sales and 17 handle lettings.

Which Stirling agent has the most homes for sale?

Debbie Williams Homes, with 23 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.