Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Staines

Ranking · Spelthorne · October 2026

The best estate agents in Staines

Only 2 Staines offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 15 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
25
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£450k
300 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Absolute HomesStrongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2020.67provisional · 25% data— 25agent website2020
2Oasis Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2004.37provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252004

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Staines

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Staines offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Staines market

Homes in Staines’s postcode districts (TW18) sold for a median £450,000 across 300 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Spelthorne · Fastest in TW18

Nearby: Sunbury on Thames · Shepperton · Spelthorne · Staines-upon-Thames

Best letting agents in Staines

Not yet ranked

These Staines offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Frost Partnership · Gregory Brown (Staines) Ltd · Premier Homes of Distinction · Romans · Staines Seymours Limited

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Staines?

On the UK Agent Register score, Absolute Homes ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Staines (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2020.

How many estate agents are there in Staines?

15 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Staines: 7 handle sales and 12 handle lettings.

Which Staines agent has the most homes for sale?

Absolute Homes, with 25 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Staines?

A median £450,000 across 300 sales in its postcode districts (TW18) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.