Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Slough

Ranking · Slough · October 2026

The best estate agents in Slough

We rank 8 of Slough’s 45 estate agent offices on published evidence. Glenn Flegg & Company leads, followed by B Simmons & Son and B Simmons. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
8
of 94 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
131
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£412k
680 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Glenn Flegg & CompanyStrongest on market presence: 65 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1991.78provisional · 25% data— 65agent website1991
2B Simmons & SonStrongest on market presence: 27 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.69provisional · 25% data— 27agent website2007
3B SimmonsStrongest on market presence: 20 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2006.56provisional · 25% data— 20agent website2006
4The Frost PartnershipStrongest on market presence: 35 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).49provisional · 25% data— 35register records Sep 2025—
5The Flatman Partnership (South) LtdStrongest on market presence: 18 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.48provisional · 25% data— 18agent website2007
6Brownstones Property Services LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2013.33provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2013
7ConnellsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1980.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20251980
8Focus Residential LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1996.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20251996

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Slough

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Slough offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Slough market

Homes in Slough’s postcode districts (SL1, SL3) sold for a median £412,500 across 680 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 94 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Slough · Fastest in SL1 · Fastest in SL3

Nearby: Farnham Common

Best letting agents in Slough

Not yet ranked

These Slough offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AJB Property Investors Ltd · Addison Giles · Anderson Estates · B Simmons & Sons · Barrett & Thomson Estates · Buxtons Estates · Caan & Rose · Cameron King Estate Agents · Castle Hill · Chancellors · Chiltern Hills · Cornells · Crystal & Co · Crystal Group · Ewemove Slough Limited · Galaxy · GlennFlegg · Horlers · Hunter Ashley Sales & Lettings · JR · Jackson O’Rourke Estate Agents Limited · Kingdom Property Services · Lambourne Carmody · Martin & Co (Slough) · Move EA · Oakwood Estates · Oakwoods Estates · Open House Maidenhead · Opulent · Parker Bentley Estates · Romans · Staples and King Ltd · TLS Lettings & Estate Agents Limited · The Frost Partnership · The Frost Partnership · Your Move Frank Farr · haart

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Slough?

On the UK Agent Register score, Glenn Flegg & Company ranks first of 8 estate agent offices in Slough (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 65 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1991.

How many estate agents are there in Slough?

94 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Slough: 45 handle sales and 73 handle lettings.

Which Slough agent has the most homes for sale?

Glenn Flegg & Company, with 65 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Slough?

A median £412,500 across 680 sales in its postcode districts (SL1, SL3) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.