Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Plymouth

Ranking · Plymouth · October 2026

The best estate agents in Plymouth

We rank 3 of Plymouth’s 60 estate agent offices on published evidence. Ben Langton Powered By eXp leads, followed by Cross Keys Estates and Falcon Property & Falcon Lettings. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 136 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
108
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£238k
3,604 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Ben Langton Powered By eXpStrongest on market presence: 70 homes for sale (agent website).66provisional · 25% data— 70agent website—
2Cross Keys EstatesStrongest on market presence: 22 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2003.58provisional · 25% data— 22agent website2003
3Falcon Property & Falcon LettingsStrongest on trust and longevity: 16 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1990.32provisional · 25% data— 16agent website1990

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Plymouth

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Plymouth offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Plymouth market

Homes in Plymouth’s postcode districts (PL4, PL3, PL7, PL1, PL5, PL9, PL6, PL2) sold for a median £237,500 across 3,604 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 136 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Plymouth · Fastest in PL4 · Fastest in PL3 · Fastest in PL7 · Fastest in PL1 · Fastest in PL5 · Fastest in PL9

Nearby: Plymstock · Plympton

Best letting agents in Plymouth

Not yet ranked

These Plymouth offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

A Home After Halls Ltd · APS Property Solutions · Atwell Martin · Auction House South West · Beresford Ward · Bradleys Estate Agents · Bradleys Property Rentals · CityLets Plymouth Ltd · Connells · Connells · Fine & Country Plymouth · Fox & Sons · Fox & Sons · Fox & Sons · Francis Stuart Sales and Lettings · Fulfords · Fulfords · Gary Mudge Personal Property Agent eXp · Glad Stones Estates · Hindhead Property Ltd · Julian Marks Estate Agents · Julian Marks Estate Agents · Julian Marks Estate Agents · Keane & Parker Ltd · Kelly Sowden eXp · Lang Town & Country · Lang Town & Country · Lawson · Luke Boon Powered by eXp · Luscombe Maye · Luscombe Maye · Marchand Petit · Martin & Co (Plymouth) · Mayer Estate Agents · Miller Countrywide · Moving On Estate Agents · Northwood Plymouth Limited · Novahomes Plymouth City Ltd · Ocean Properties · Paul McClymont part of Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, eXp · Pilkington Estates · Plymouth Homes Estate Agents · Plymouth Property Sales · Randalls Estate Ltd t/as Yopa · Red Homes Plymouth · Sarah Hayes Estate Agent in Partnership with Helen Moore Powered by eXp · Smeaton Homes · Speedy Property Lets Limited · Steve England Property · Stratton Creber Commercial · Swift Estate Agents · Tamar Estates · Unity Sales · Urban Blue · Vickery Holman · Your Move · haart

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Plymouth?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ben Langton Powered By eXp ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Plymouth (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 70 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Plymouth?

136 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Plymouth: 60 handle sales and 101 handle lettings.

Which Plymouth agent has the most homes for sale?

Ben Langton Powered By eXp, with 70 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Plymouth?

A median £237,500 across 3,604 sales in its postcode districts (PL4, PL3, PL7, PL1, PL5, PL9) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.