Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Northwich

Ranking · Cheshire West and Chester · October 2026

The best estate agents in Northwich

Only 2 Northwich offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 36 on the register
Median sold price
£270k
1,098 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Vincent James Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2023.67provisional · 25% data— 1register records Aug 20252023
2Domi LettingsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2025

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Northwich

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Northwich offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Northwich market

Homes in Northwich’s postcode districts (CW8, CW9) sold for a median £270,000 across 1,098 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Cheshire West and Chester · Fastest in CW8 · Fastest in CW9

Nearby: Chester · Ellesmere Port · Winsford · Neston · Tarporley · Frodsham · Little Sutton

Best letting agents in Northwich

Not yet ranked

These Northwich offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bowyer Estates Limited · Butters John Bee · Colby Conduct · Coulby Conduct (Northwich) Ltd · Edward Mellor Estate Agents · Hartford Wealth Mngmnt · Hinchliffe Holmes · J Lord & Co · LJ Collar Properties Ltd t/a Yopa · Leaders · Reeds Rains Estate Agents · Rose Meadow Sales Office · Royal Fox Limited · Storey Estates · Swetenhams · The Mortgage People · Williams Estates · Wright Marshall

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Northwich?

On the UK Agent Register score, Vincent James Estate Agents ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Northwich (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2023.

How many estate agents are there in Northwich?

36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Northwich: 20 handle sales and 27 handle lettings.

Which Northwich agent has the most homes for sale?

Vincent James Estate Agents, with 1 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Northwich?

A median £270,000 across 1,098 sales in its postcode districts (CW8, CW9) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.