Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › North East Lincolnshire

Ranking · North East Lincolnshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in North East Lincolnshire

Only 1 North East Lincolnshire office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 6 on the register
Median sold price
£167k
404 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Ideal Property ServicesStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Jun 2025).76provisional · 25% data— 5register records Jun 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other North East Lincolnshire offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The North East Lincolnshire market

Homes in North East Lincolnshire’s postcode districts (DN40, DN33) sold for a median £167,000 across 404 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North East Lincolnshire · Fastest in DN40 · Fastest in DN33

Nearby: Grimsby · Cleethorpes

Best letting agents in North East Lincolnshire

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in North East Lincolnshire?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ideal Property Services ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in North East Lincolnshire (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Jun 2025).

How many estate agents are there in North East Lincolnshire?

6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in North East Lincolnshire: 1 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

Which North East Lincolnshire agent has the most homes for sale?

Ideal Property Services, with 5 (register records Jun 2025).

What do homes sell for in North East Lincolnshire?

A median £167,000 across 404 sales in its postcode districts (DN40, DN33) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.