Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Newcastle

Ranking · Newcastle upon Tyne · October 2026

The best estate agents in Newcastle

Only 1 Newcastle office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 16 on the register
Median sold price
£175k
1,928 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Everbest Properties LtdStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Newcastle offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Newcastle market

Homes in Newcastle’s postcode districts (NE1, NE6, NE15, NE4, NE5, NE23) sold for a median £175,000 across 1,928 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Newcastle upon Tyne · Fastest in NE1 · Fastest in NE6 · Fastest in NE15 · Fastest in NE4 · Fastest in NE5 · Fastest in NE23

Nearby: Newcastle-upon-Tyne · Gosforth · Jesmond · Collingwood Buildings · Heaton · Benton · Fenham

Best letting agents in Newcastle

Not yet ranked

These Newcastle offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Andrew Dobson · Eslam Benyousef eXp · Leah Nesbitt eXp · Prime Property Associates Limited · Property Talk Management Ltd · VML Property · We Buy North East Property · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Newcastle?

On the UK Agent Register score, Everbest Properties Ltd ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Newcastle (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.

How many estate agents are there in Newcastle?

16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Newcastle: 9 handle sales and 12 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Newcastle?

A median £175,000 across 1,928 sales in its postcode districts (NE1, NE6, NE15, NE4, NE5, NE23) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.