Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Neath

Ranking · Neath Port Talbot · October 2026

The best estate agents in Neath

Only 2 Neath offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 19 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
13
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£167k
695 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Alison George Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 11 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1999.67provisional · 25% data— 11agent website1999
2Abbey Residential AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2014.37provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Neath

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Neath offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Neath market

Homes in Neath’s postcode districts (SA11, SA10) sold for a median £167,000 across 695 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 19 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Neath Port Talbot · Fastest in SA11 · Fastest in SA10

Nearby: Port Talbot · Neath Port Talbot

Best letting agents in Neath

Not yet ranked

These Neath offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Astleys · Clee Tompkinson and Francis · Helen Devereux Powered by eXp · Josh Elliott part of MRE, eXp · Ki Morgan part of MRE.eXp · MRE Powered by eXp · Olly Griffiths Part of MRE Powered by eXp · Peter Alan Limited · Peter Morgan Property Group · Steven Lewis Evans · Welvan Property Services Ltd · Wisemove

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Neath?

On the UK Agent Register score, Alison George Estate Agents ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Neath (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 11 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1999.

How many estate agents are there in Neath?

19 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Neath: 14 handle sales and 11 handle lettings.

Which Neath agent has the most homes for sale?

Alison George Estate Agents, with 11 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Neath?

A median £167,000 across 695 sales in its postcode districts (SA11, SA10) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.