Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Morecambe

Ranking · Lancaster · October 2026

The best estate agents in Morecambe

We rank 4 of Morecambe’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. iBay Homes leads, followed by Entwistle Green and GF Property Sales. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 22 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£187k
636 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1iBay HomesStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2011.74provisional · 25% data— 6register records Sep 20252011
2Entwistle GreenStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.60provisional · 25% data— 5register records Sep 20251964
3GF Property SalesStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.43provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2023
4Farrell Heyworth Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1999.37provisional · 25% data— 1register records Aug 20251999

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Morecambe

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Morecambe offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Morecambe market

Homes in Morecambe’s postcode districts (LA4, LA3) sold for a median £187,000 across 636 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Lancaster · Fastest in LA4 · Fastest in LA3

Nearby: Lancaster

Best letting agents in Morecambe

Not yet ranked

These Morecambe offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Creative Change Housing Management · Holiday Home Sales Enquiry Centre · Matthews Benjamin · Mighty House

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Morecambe?

On the UK Agent Register score, iBay Homes ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Morecambe (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2011.

How many estate agents are there in Morecambe?

22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Morecambe: 8 handle sales and 16 handle lettings.

Which Morecambe agent has the most homes for sale?

iBay Homes, with 6 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Morecambe?

A median £187,000 across 636 sales in its postcode districts (LA4, LA3) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.