Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Mildenhall

Ranking · West Suffolk · October 2026

The best estate agents in Mildenhall

Only 2 Mildenhall offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 48 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
2
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£279k
341 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1G3 PropertiesStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.67provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2025
2AbbottsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 1964.37provisional · 25% data— 1register records Jul 20251964

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Mildenhall

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Mildenhall offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Mildenhall market

Homes in Mildenhall’s postcode districts (IP28) sold for a median £278,830 across 341 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 48 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in West Suffolk · Fastest in IP28

Nearby: Bury St Edmunds · Newmarket · Haverhill · Brandon · Suite A · Bury St Edmumnds · Unit A

Best letting agents in Mildenhall

Not yet ranked

These Mildenhall offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ASV Partners Group Ltd · Andrew Beere Powered By eXp · Balmforth & Partners (Mildenhall) · Kenny Sage Powered By eXp · Readwin Barclay · Sell House North East · William H Brown

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Mildenhall?

On the UK Agent Register score, G3 Properties ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Mildenhall (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.

How many estate agents are there in Mildenhall?

48 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Mildenhall: 9 handle sales and 43 handle lettings.

Which Mildenhall agent has the most homes for sale?

G3 Properties, with 2 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Mildenhall?

A median £278,830 across 341 sales in its postcode districts (IP28) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.