Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Market Harborough

Ranking · Harborough · October 2026

The best estate agents in Market Harborough

We rank 8 of Market Harborough’s 20 estate agent offices on published evidence. James Sellicks (Market Harborough) Limited leads, followed by Adams & Jones Estate Agents and Andrew Granger & Co. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
8
of 30 on the register
Median sold price
£340k
562 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1James Sellicks (Market Harborough) LimitedStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2004.78provisional · 25% data— 12register records Aug 20252004
2Adams & Jones Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Feb 2025), trading since 2006.71provisional · 25% data— 10register records Feb 20252006
3Andrew Granger & CoStrongest on market presence: 9 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2016.63provisional · 25% data— 9register records Aug 20252016
4ConnellsStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1980.56provisional · 25% data— 6register records Aug 20251980
5Henderson Connellan Market Harborough LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2007.41provisional · 25% data— 3register records Aug 20252007
6King West LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2000.41provisional · 25% data— 3register records Aug 20252000
7Oscar JamesStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Feb 2025), trading since 2016.41provisional · 25% data— 3register records Feb 20252016
8Danielle Nutley PropertyStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.26provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2025

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Market Harborough

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Market Harborough offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Market Harborough market

Homes in Market Harborough’s postcode districts (LE16) sold for a median £340,000 across 562 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 30 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Harborough · Fastest in LE16

Nearby: Lutterworth

Best letting agents in Market Harborough

Not yet ranked

These Market Harborough offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Albery Tyson Estate Agents · Charles Kimball · Cooper Estates Harborough Ltd · Ewemove Oakham and Market Harborough · Harborough Estates · Harrison Murray · McCallam Marsh · Naylors · Simpson & Partners · Spencers · Strutt & Parker · Strutt & Parker

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Market Harborough?

On the UK Agent Register score, James Sellicks (Market Harborough) Limited ranks first of 8 estate agent offices in Market Harborough (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2004.

How many estate agents are there in Market Harborough?

30 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Market Harborough: 20 handle sales and 18 handle lettings.

Which Market Harborough agent has the most homes for sale?

James Sellicks (Market Harborough) Limited, with 12 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Market Harborough?

A median £340,000 across 562 sales in its postcode districts (LE16) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.