Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Mansfield

Ranking · Mansfield · October 2026

The best estate agents in Mansfield

We rank 16 of Mansfield’s 23 estate agent offices on published evidence. BuckleyBrown Estate Agents leads, followed by Bairstow Eves and Andrew Slack Powered by eXp. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
16
of 63 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
16
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£195k
1,625 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1BuckleyBrown Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 37 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.80provisional · 25% data— 37register records Oct 20252014
2Bairstow EvesStrongest on market presence: 32 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.76provisional · 25% data— 32register records Aug 20251964
3Andrew Slack Powered by eXpStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2025.73provisional · 25% data— 16agent website2025
4Martin & Co (Mansfield)Strongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2001.69provisional · 25% data— 5register records Aug 20252001
5SJI PropertiesStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2019.63provisional · 25% data— 4register records Aug 20252019
6Staton & Cushley Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2021.63provisional · 25% data— 4register records Oct 20252021
7Burchell EdwardsStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1980.58provisional · 25% data— 3register records Oct 20251980
8Richard Watkinson & PartnersStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2010.50provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20252010
9Smith & Co Estates LtdStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2013.50provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20252013
10Temple Estates (Mansfield) LtdStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2024.50provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20252024
11Bairstow EvesStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1964.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20251964
12Belvoir MansfieldStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252014
13LeadersStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1983.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20251983
14LocationStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2009.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252009
15Newton FallowellStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2011.33provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 20252011
16John SankeyStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).27provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Mansfield

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Mansfield offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Mansfield market

Homes in Mansfield’s postcode districts (NG20, NG18, NG19, NG21) sold for a median £195,000 across 1,625 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 63 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Mansfield · Fastest in NG20 · Fastest in NG18 · Fastest in NG19 · Fastest in NG21

Best letting agents in Mansfield

Not yet ranked

These Mansfield offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

360 Degree Properties · David Blount · Frank Innes · Josh Thomas, eXp · Just Move Estate Agents · Katie Orme eXp · Valencia Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Mansfield?

On the UK Agent Register score, BuckleyBrown Estate Agents ranks first of 16 estate agent offices in Mansfield (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 37 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.

How many estate agents are there in Mansfield?

63 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Mansfield: 23 handle sales and 53 handle lettings.

Which Mansfield agent has the most homes for sale?

BuckleyBrown Estate Agents, with 37 (register records Oct 2025).

What do homes sell for in Mansfield?

A median £195,000 across 1,625 sales in its postcode districts (NG20, NG18, NG19, NG21) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.