Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Limavady

Ranking · Causeway Coast and Glens · October 2026

The best estate agents in Limavady

Only 1 Limavady office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 7 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1DMC Properties and Mortgages LtdStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2005.82provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2005

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Limavady offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Limavady market

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Causeway Coast and Glens · Fastest in BT49

Nearby: Coleraine · Portstewart · Causeway Coast and Glens · Ballymoney

Best letting agents in Limavady

Not yet ranked

These Limavady offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Colin McBride Residential · Daniel Henry (Limavady) Ltd · Homepage

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Limavady?

On the UK Agent Register score, DMC Properties and Mortgages Ltd ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Limavady (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2005.

How many estate agents are there in Limavady?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Limavady: 4 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Limavady agent has the most homes for sale?

DMC Properties and Mortgages Ltd, with 1 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.