Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Leyland

Ranking · South Ribble · October 2026

The best estate agents in Leyland

We rank 4 of Leyland’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Gemma Bickerdike Powered By eXp leads, followed by Reeds Rains Estate Agents and Ben Rose Estate Agents. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 13 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
33
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£210k
423 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Gemma Bickerdike Powered By eXpStrongest on market presence: 33 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.74provisional · 25% data— 33agent website2023
2Reeds Rains Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2023.60provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20252023
3Ben Rose Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2017.37provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 20252017
4Entwistle GreenStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.37provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 20251964

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Leyland

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Leyland offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Leyland market

Homes in Leyland’s postcode districts (PR25) sold for a median £210,000 across 423 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in South Ribble · Fastest in PR25

Nearby: Bamber Bridge

Best letting agents in Leyland

Not yet ranked

These Leyland offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bridgefords · Farrell Hayworth · Progress Green Estates · Switch Estates Group

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Leyland?

On the UK Agent Register score, Gemma Bickerdike Powered By eXp ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Leyland (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 33 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.

How many estate agents are there in Leyland?

13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Leyland: 8 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

Which Leyland agent has the most homes for sale?

Gemma Bickerdike Powered By eXp, with 33 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Leyland?

A median £210,000 across 423 sales in its postcode districts (PR25) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.