Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Hucknall

Ranking · Ashfield · October 2026

The best estate agents in Hucknall

We rank 5 of Hucknall’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Bairstow Eves leads, followed by haart and Burchell Edwards. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
5
of 17 on the register
Median sold price
£230k
567 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Bairstow EvesStrongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.76provisional · 25% data— 8register records Aug 20251964
2haartStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).58provisional · 25% data— 7register records Oct 2025—
3Burchell EdwardsStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1980.52provisional · 25% data— 4register records Sep 20251980
4Need2ViewStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2001.40provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20252001
5GascoinesStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).6provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Hucknall

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hucknall offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hucknall market

Homes in Hucknall’s postcode districts (NG15) sold for a median £230,000 across 567 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Ashfield · Fastest in NG15

Nearby: Sutton In Ashfield

Best letting agents in Hucknall

Not yet ranked

These Hucknall offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Donna Rose · Walton & Allen · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Hucknall?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bairstow Eves ranks first of 5 estate agent offices in Hucknall (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.

How many estate agents are there in Hucknall?

17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hucknall: 8 handle sales and 12 handle lettings.

Which Hucknall agent has the most homes for sale?

Bairstow Eves, with 8 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Hucknall?

A median £230,000 across 567 sales in its postcode districts (NG15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.