Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Hoddesdon

Ranking · Broxbourne · October 2026

The best estate agents in Hoddesdon

Only 1 Hoddesdon office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 17 on the register
Median sold price
£395k
246 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Anthony DaviesStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2011.82provisional · 25% data— 1register records Jul 20252011

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hoddesdon offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hoddesdon market

Homes in Hoddesdon’s postcode districts (EN11) sold for a median £395,000 across 246 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Broxbourne · Fastest in EN11

Nearby: Cheshunt · Broxbourne · Goffs Oak · Waltham Cross

Best letting agents in Hoddesdon

Not yet ranked

These Hoddesdon offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Christopher Stokes · Kirby Colletti Limited · Paul Wallace Estate and Letting Agent · Shepherds Estate Agent · Via Properties Ltd · Westwood Leber · William H Brown

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Hoddesdon?

On the UK Agent Register score, Anthony Davies ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Hoddesdon (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2011.

How many estate agents are there in Hoddesdon?

17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hoddesdon: 8 handle sales and 14 handle lettings.

Which Hoddesdon agent has the most homes for sale?

Anthony Davies, with 1 (register records Jul 2025).

What do homes sell for in Hoddesdon?

A median £395,000 across 246 sales in its postcode districts (EN11) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.