Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Highland

Ranking · Highland · October 2026

The best estate agents in Highland

Only 2 Highland offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 24 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
40
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Caledonia Estate AgencyStrongest on market presence: 40 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2000.67provisional · 25% data— 40agent website2000
2e2w Property ServicesStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2020.43provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2020

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Highland

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Highland offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Highland market

24 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Highland · Fastest in IV4 · Fastest in PH22 · Fastest in KW14 · Fastest in KW1 · Fastest in IV12 · Fastest in IV6

Nearby: Inverness · Fort William

Best letting agents in Highland

Not yet ranked

These Highland offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bell Ingram · Crawford & Coghill Homes · Flora Badger · Gollan Properties Ltd t/a Yopa · Hannah Homes Estate & Letting Agents Ltd · Highland Property Services · Interhome · Isle of Skye Estate Agency · Isle of Skye Estate Agency · Mackenzie & Cormack · Masson Cairns · Munro & Noble · Paul Coutts Estate Agent · RE/MAX Skye · Tulloch Homes

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Highland?

On the UK Agent Register score, Caledonia Estate Agency ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Highland (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 40 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2000.

How many estate agents are there in Highland?

24 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Highland: 17 handle sales and 10 handle lettings.

Which Highland agent has the most homes for sale?

Caledonia Estate Agency, with 40 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.