Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Harlow

Ranking · Harlow · October 2026

The best estate agents in Harlow

We rank 7 of Harlow’s 14 estate agent offices on published evidence. Danny Bailey Powered By eXp leads, followed by William H Brown and Fortune & Coates. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
7
of 33 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
15
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£345k
918 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Danny Bailey Powered By eXpStrongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.78provisional · 25% data— 15agent website2023
2William H BrownStrongest on market presence: 14 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025).63provisional · 25% data— 14register records Jul 2025—
3Fortune & CoatesStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2020.61provisional · 25% data— 12register records Jul 20252020
4Reyland Johnson Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 9 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2014.52provisional · 25% data— 9register records Jul 20252014
5Kings Group LLPStrongest on trust and longevity: 5 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2003.43provisional · 25% data— 5register records Jul 20252003
6IntercountyStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 2023.35provisional · 25% data— 3register records Jul 20252023
7Next Move Residential LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Jun 2025), trading since 2022.26provisional · 25% data— 1register records Jun 20252022

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Harlow

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Harlow offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Harlow market

Homes in Harlow’s postcode districts (CM20, CM17, CM19, CM18) sold for a median £345,000 across 918 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 33 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Harlow · Fastest in CM20 · Fastest in CM17 · Fastest in CM19 · Fastest in CM18

Nearby: Old Harlow

Best letting agents in Harlow

Not yet ranked

These Harlow offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Belvoir (Harlow) · Daniel Thomas Estates Ltd · Kevin Smith Powered by eXp · Main Street Property Solutions Limited · Oliver Minton Estate Agents · Steven Bees Part of Muvin eXp · haart

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Harlow?

On the UK Agent Register score, Danny Bailey Powered By eXp ranks first of 7 estate agent offices in Harlow (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.

How many estate agents are there in Harlow?

33 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Harlow: 14 handle sales and 28 handle lettings.

Which Harlow agent has the most homes for sale?

Danny Bailey Powered By eXp, with 15 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Harlow?

A median £345,000 across 918 sales in its postcode districts (CM20, CM17, CM19, CM18) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.